Staff Directory

Principal

Photo of I. Jamieson

Mr. I. Jamieson

Vice Principal

Photo of E. Stoffelen

Ms. E. Stoffelen

Vice Principal & Junior High ELA

Administrative Assistant

Photo of R. Skorija

Mrs. R. Skorija

Office Clerk

Photo of C. Harper

Mrs. C. Harper

Accounts Clerk

placeholder image for H. Will

Ms. H. Will

Business Manager

Counselor

placeholder image for J. Detenshen

Mrs. J. Detenshen

Counselor

Teaching Staff

placeholder image for R. Bilodeau

Mr. R. Bilodeau

Specialized Programming

placeholder image for V. Brownridge

Ms. V. Brownridge

2B Homeroom

placeholder image for J. Cook

Mrs. J. Cook

4C Homeroom

placeholder image for A. Cronshaw

Mrs. A. Cronshaw

1C Homeroom

placeholder image for J. Dorn

Ms. J. Dorn

7D Homeroom & Junior High Science & Options

placeholder image for D. Dunsmore

Mr. D. Dunsmore

5D Homeroom

placeholder image for N. Eisenkrein

Mrs. N. Eisenkrein

Learning Coach/Steam

placeholder image for D. Goeree

Ms. D. Goeree

Learning Support Lead, Specialized Programming

placeholder image for C. Harris

Mr. C. Harris

Junior High Social Studies

placeholder image for W. Humphries

Mr. W. Humphries

Music & Junior High Band

placeholder image for B. Kleespies

Ms. B. Kleespies

Collaborative Classroom

placeholder image for M. Kruse

Mr. M. Kruse

6K Homeroom

placeholder image for M. Larouche

Ms. M. Larouche

6L Homeroom

placeholder image for S. Nelson

Ms. S. Nelson

7/8N Homeroom

placeholder image for K. Nichols

Ms. K. Nichols

OAK Program

placeholder image for M. Paustian

Mr. M. Paustian

3P Homeroom

placeholder image for T. Regehr

Mr. T. Regehr

8R Homeroom & Athletics Director

placeholder image for S. Robertson

Mr. S. Robertson

4/5R Homeroom

placeholder image for J. Shute

Ms. J. Shute

9S Homeroom & Math/Science K & E Support

placeholder image for N. Tamburro

Ms. N. Tamburro

1T Homeroom

placeholder image for K. Topolnitsky

Mrs. K. Topolnitsky

Kindergarten

placeholder image for D. Ward

Mrs. D. Ward

2W Homeroom

placeholder image for K. Wiebe

Ms. K. Wiebe

9W Homeroom & ELA/SS K & E Support

placeholder image for K. Williamson

Ms. K. Williamson

Kindergarten

placeholder image for J. Woloshin

Mrs. J. Woloshin

3W Homeroom

Learning Common

placeholder image for C. Speer

Mrs. C. Speer

Educational Assistants

placeholder image for R. Almaliki

Mrs. R. Almaliki

placeholder image for R. Auger

Ms. R. Auger

placeholder image for S. Baker

Mrs. S. Baker

placeholder image for N. Hein

Mrs. N. Hein

placeholder image for C. Lo

Ms. C. Lo

placeholder image for C. Mack

Mrs. C. Mack

placeholder image for C. Moffat

Mrs. C. Moffat

placeholder image for A. O'Shell-Gillespie

Mrs. A. O'Shell-Gillespie

placeholder image for C. Rusinko

Ms. C. Rusinko

placeholder image for T. Sharpe

Mrs. T. Sharpe

placeholder image for P. Wills

Ms. P. Wills

Child and Youth Care Worker

placeholder image for A. Woodard

Ms. A. Woodard

placeholder image for L. Woolley

Ms. L. Woolley

Custodian

placeholder image for M. Campo

Ms. M. Campo

placeholder image for J. DeGuzman

Ms. J. DeGuzman

placeholder image for S. Wohlmuth

Mr. S. Wohlmuth

Head Custodian

Contact Staff Member

Division Notice

Register for Transportation

Have you registered for transportation for the upcoming 2024/25 school year?

Register