Bell Schedule

8:00 am Operational Day Begins
8:25 am – 8:35 am Bus Unloading (Door Supervision)
8:35 am – 8:40 am O' Canada, Announcements & Registration
8:40 am – 9:40 am Block 1
9:40 am – 10:40 am Block 2
10:40 am – 10:55 am Morning Recess
10:55 am – 11:55 am Block 3
11:55 am – 12:20 pm Lunch Recess
12:20 pm – 12:40 pm Lunch Eating
12:40 pm – 1:00 pm Block 4 - Advisory
1:00 pm – 2:00 pm Block 5
2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Block 6
3:00 pm Dismissal and Bus Loading
4:00 pm Operational Day Ends

Division Notice

Register for Transportation

Have you registered for transportation for the upcoming 2024/25 school year?

Register