Calendar

February 2024
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
 
 
 
3
4
9
10
11
17
18
24
25
 
 

Day 3

Time: All Day

Jr Bball Tournament (Girls @ Camilla, Boys @ Namao)

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Girls Basketball Practice

Time: 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Day 5

Time: All Day

JH Snack Shop

Time: All Day

SR Basketball Quarter Finals

Time: All Day

Primary Awards

Time: 9:00 am - 9:30 am

Take a SMILE (5&6)

Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Pink Shirt Day

Time: All Day

Puppet Tree House- Kindergarten

Time: 8:30 am - 3:00 pm

Boys Basketball Practice

Time: 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Take a SMILE (7&8)

Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

SR Basketball Semi Finals

Time: All Day

Drama Practice (Actors & Backstage)

Time: 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Take a SMILE (3&4)

Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Day 3

Time: All Day

Elementary Ski Trip - Sunridge

Time: All Day

NSC Family Movie Night

Time: 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Day 4

Time: All Day

Girls/Boys Basketball Practice

Time: 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

School Council

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Day 5

Time: All Day

JH Snack Shop

Time: All Day

SR Basketball Finals

Time: All Day

Take a SMILE (5&6)

Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Basketball Pep Rally

Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Drama Practice

Time: Mar 06, 3:00 pm - Mar 12, 5:00 pm

March 6th Practice: Costume Rehearsal  March 7th Practice: Mic Rehearsal  March 8th Practice: Mic & Lights Rehearsal  March 12th Practice: Full Rehearsal

Take a SMILE (7&8)

Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Take a SMILE (3&4)

Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Day 3

Time: All Day

PD Day - No School

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Take a SMILE (5&6)

Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Day 5

Time: All Day

Drama Dress Rehearsal for School

Time: 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Students will preform their play for the students of Namao School in the afternoon. There will be no drama practice after school on this day.

Take a SMILE (7&8)

Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Junior High Marmot Ski Trip

Time: All Day

Take a SMILE (3&4)

Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Drama Performance

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Drama performance for all families and friends.

Day 2

Time: All Day

JH Snack Shop

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Parent Teacher Interviews

Time: All Day

Primary Awards

Time: 9:00 am - 9:30 am

Take a SMILE (5&6)

Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Day 5

Time: All Day

Parent Teacher Interviews

Time: All Day

Take a SMILE (7&8)

Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

JH Snack Shop

Time: All Day

Take a SMILE (3&4)

Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

In Lieu of Parent/Teacher Interviews - No School

Time: All Day

Spring Break - No School

Time: All Day

Spring Break - No School

Time: All Day

Spring Break - No School

Time: All Day

Spring Break - No School

Time: All Day

Spring Break - No School

Time: All Day

Spring Break - No School

Time: All Day

Good Friday - No School

Time: All Day

Spring Break - No School

Time: All Day

Easter Monday - No School

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Take a SMILE (5&6)

Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Day 3

Time: All Day

Take a SMILE (7&8)

Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

JH Snack Shop

Time: All Day

School Council

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

SR Badminton League Namao

Time: 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Day 5

Time: All Day

Last day of Term 3

Time: All Day

Term 4 Begins

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

JH Snack Shop

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

JH Snack Shop

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

SR Badminton League Camilla

Time: 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Day 5

Time: All Day

PD Day - No School

Time: All Day

School Council

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

JH Snack Shop

Time: All Day

Primary Awards

Time: 9:00 am - 9:30 am

Day 2

Time: All Day

Kindergarten Grad Pictures

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

SR Badminton Finals

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Grade 9 ENG PAT (Part A)

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Junior High Track and Field

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Grade 6 ELA PAT (Part A) - AM

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Elementary Track and Field

Time: All Day

PD Day - No School

Time: All Day

Victoria Day - No School

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Junior High Track and Field Rainout Day

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Elementary Track and Field Rainout Day

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

School Council

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Day 4

Time: All Day

Elementary Track Divisionals LS

Time: All Day

JR High Track Divisionals Red Water

Time: All Day

Primary Awards

Time: 9:00 am - 9:30 am

Day 5

Time: All Day

Grade 3 Telus World of Science

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Track Divisionals Rainout

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

PD Day - No School

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Golf Divisionals - Cardiff Golf Course

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Grade 3 to St. Albert Place

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Grade 6 & 9 ELA PAT (Part B) - AM

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Golf Divisionals Rainout

Time: All Day

Grade 6 & 9 Math PAT, Part A

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Grade 6 Mathematics PAT (Part B) - AM

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Grade 9 Math PAT (Part B)

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Grade 6 & 9 Social Studies PAT

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Grade 6 & 9 Science PAT

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

School Council

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Day 3

Time: All Day

Grade 9 Farewell

Time: All Day

Grade 9 Graduation

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Primary Awards

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Elementary Awards

Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Kinder Graduation

Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Day 5

Time: All Day

Last Day of School

Time: All Day

Primary End of Year Field Trip

Time: All Day